CONTACTS

For using clubhouse or volunteering for standup:

Nov. 1-Jan. 1, Dena Cameron, VHF 68 (Satisfaction) Click here to email

Jan. 1-April 30, Kate Barr, VHF 68 (On Assignment) Click here to email or

Whole Season, Carol Fillmann, VHF 68 (Fog Dog) Click here to email

 

For maintenance of clubhouse and dock:

Stafford Patterson, VHF 16 (Barracuda) Click here to email

 

For meeting records and secretarial questions:

Catherine Allin, VHF 68 (Solitaire 1) Click here to email

 

For membership questions:

Deanna Taylor, 366-0442 Click here to email

 

For roster questions and information changes:

Carol Fillmann, VHF 68 (Fog Dog) Click here to email or

Nan Fulton, VHF 68 (Notluf) Click here to email

 

For racing questions:

David Allin, VHF 68 (Solitaire 1) Click here to email

 

For Sunfish questions:

Dave Pahl, VHF 68 (New Horizon) Click here to email 

 

For Junior Sailing questions:

Rhiannon Thomas, Click here to email or

Jeff Gale, Click here to email

 

For cruising questions:

John Barr, VHF 68 (On Assignment) Click here to email or

Jay Evans, VHF 68 (Sun Dog) Click here to email

 

For initiation or dues questions:

Pat Judd, VHF 68 (Dream Seeker) Click here to email or

Carol Pahl VHF68 (New Horizon) Click here to email

 

For website or Facebook questions:

Carol Pahl VHF 68 (New Horizon) Click here to email or

Marcia Talley VHF 68 (Sea Leggs) Click here to email

 

 For Club History questions:

Kitty Donnan, Click here to email

 

 For anything else:

Commodore David Hanafourde VHF 16 (Second Wind) Click here to email

Vice Commodore David Allin VHF 68 (Solitaire 1) Click here to email

Rear Commodore Patti Love Click here to email

Commodore-at-Large Eric Patterson VHF 16 (Abaco Rage) Click here to email

 

Officers for 2019 -2020

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Commodore: David Hanafourde

Vice Commodore: David Allin

Rear Commodore: Patti Love

Commodore-at-Large: Eric Patterson

Treasurer: Pat Judd

  *Assistant Treasurer: Carol Pahl

Secretary: Catherine Allin

Fleet Captain: John Barr

  *Assistant Fleet Captain: Jay Evans

Race Committee Chair: David Allin

Sunfish Fleet Captain: Dave Pahl

  *Assistant Sunfish Fleet Captain: Richard Woods 

House Committee Chair (1st half of season): Dena Cameron 

House Committee Chair (2nd half of season): Kate Barr

House Committee Vice Chair (whole season): Carol Fillmann

Building & Grounds Chair: Stafford Patterson

Membership Chair: Deanna Taylor

Roster Chair: Carol Fillmann

  *Assistant Roster Chair: Nan Dewing Fulton

Webmaster: Carol Pahl

Past Commodore 2014-2016: Dave Pahl

Past Commodore 2016-2018: Winky Merrill

Club Historian: Kitty Donnan 

 

*Non-voting position except in the absence of the committee chairperson

 

 

 
Print Print | Sitemap
HOPE TOWN, ABACO, BAHAMAS